1,430 result(s)
[…] -
564.
Port of Seattle (ILWU Local 9), Decision 2548 (PECB, 1986) - 10/10/1986
DECISIONS - Unfair Labor PracticeFinally, those cases include the allegation concerning discrimination for filing the earlier charges. [...] [6] RCW 41.56.140(3) makes it an unfair labor practice for a public employer to "discriminate against a public employee who has filed an unfair labor practice charge". [...] [8] RCW 41.56.150(3) makes it an unfair labor practice for a bargaining representative to "discriminate against a public employee who has filed an unfair labor practice charge".
-
565.
City of Seattle, Decision 7435 (PECB, 2001) - 06/07/2001