1,430 result(s)
[…] -
1,397.
Snohomish County v. Teamsters Local 763 (25996-I-13) - 10/08/2013
INTEREST ARBITRATIONS - Interest ArbitrationI. Compliance with ADA, Section 9.11 The Union would add language requiring all provisions of Article 9 to be applied in compliance with the American with Disabilities Act and the Washington Law Against Discrimination.
-
1,398.
City of Spokane, Decision 11263 (PECB, 2011) - 12/22/2011
DECISIONS - Unfair Labor PracticeThe Public Employees’ Collective Bargaining Act, Chapter 41.56 RCW states at RCW 41.56.040: “No public employer . . . shall . . . interfere with, restrain, coerce, or discriminate against any public employee or group of public employees in the free exercise of their right to organize and designate representatives of their
-
1,399.
City of Bellevue v. IAFF (14037-I-98) - 09/17/1999
INTEREST ARBITRATIONS - Interest Arbitrationreceive and that they will feel no discrimination if they determine that their income is
-
1,400.
Seattle School District, Decision 5733-B (PECB, 1998) - 05/19/1998