1,430 result(s)
[…] 1,430 result(s)
-
1,326.
South Central School District, Decision 5670 (PECB, 1996) - 09/11/1996
DECISIONS - ElectionThe Public Employees’ Collective Bargaining Act, Chapter 41.56 RCW, was enacted “to promote the continued improvement of the relationship between public employers and their employees ...” RCW 41.56.040 prohibits interference with or discrimination against “any public employee or group of public employees in the free
-
1,327.
City of Bellevue, Decision 4324 (PECB, 1993) - 03/22/1993
DECISIONS - Unfair Labor PracticeNo public employer, or other person, shall directly or indirectly interfere with, restrain, coerce, or discriminate against any public employee or group of public employees in the free exercise of their right to organize and designate representatives of their own choosing for the purpose of collective bargaining, or in the
-
1,328.
King County, Decision 4253 (PECB, 1992) - 12/15/1992