1,430 result(s)
[…] -
1,321.
Puyallup School District (Puyallup Education Association), Decision 2711 (EDUC, 1987) - 06/18/1987
DECISIONS - Declaratory RulingThey reflect positions against discrimination on the basis of sexual orientation, and in support of affirmative action.
-
1,322.
Tacoma School District, Decision 655 (EDUC, 1979) - 05/31/1979
DECISIONS - Unit ClarificationIn the context of a law (RCW 41.59.140(1)(c)) which clearly makes it an unfair labor practice for an employer to discriminate “in regard to hire, tenure of employment, or any term or condition of employment” to encourage or discourage membership in an employee organization, and in the context of a record showing substantial
-
1,323.
Washington State Ferries, MEC Decision 430 (2004) - 12/01/2004