1,430 result(s)
[…] -
1,207.
King County (Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587), Decision 8630-A (PECB, 2005) - 04/13/2005
DECISIONS - Unfair Labor PracticeUnder National Labor Relations Board (NLRB) precedents, an employer that allows employees to post any materials may not discriminate against union-related notices or the employees that post them.
-
1,208.
Methow Valley School District, Decision 8400-A (PECB, 2004) - 10/29/2004
DECISIONS - Unfair Labor Practice[3] RCW 41.56.040(1) states: No public employer, or other person, shall directly or indirectly, interfere with, restrain, coerce, or discriminate against any public employee or group of public employees in the free exercise of their right to organize and designate representatives of their own choosing for the purpose of
-
1,209.
Washington State Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Decision 13328 (PSRA, 2021) - 04/01/2021