DECISIONS
[…] In the absence of an amendment, that complaint will be dismissed as failing to state a cause of action.

DATED at Olympia, Washington, this 10TH day of October, 1986.

PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS COMMISSION

[SIGNED]

MARVIN L. SCHURKE, Executive Director

Paragraph 1 of this Order

may be appealed by filing

a petition for review with

 the Commission pursuant to

WAC 391-45-350.



[1]         RCW 41.56.150(2) makes it an unfair labor practice for a bargaining representative to "induce the public employer to commit an unfair labor practice".

[2]         RCW 41.56.140(1) makes it an unfair labor practice for a public employer to "interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by" the Public Employees Collective Bargaining Act, Chapter 41.56 RCW.

 

[3]         RCW 41.56.140(2) makes it an unfair labor practice for a public employer to "control, dominate or interfere with a bargaining representative".

[4]         RCW 41.56.150(2) makes it an unfair labor practice for a bargaining representative to "induce the public employer to commit an unfair labor practice".

[5]         RCW 41.56.140(1) makes it an unfair labor practice for a public employer to "interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by" the Public Employees Collective Bargaining Act, Chapter 41.56 RCW.

[6]         RCW 41.56.140(3) makes it an unfair labor practice for a public employer to "discriminate against a public employee who has filed an unfair labor practice charge".

[7]         RCW 41.56.150(2) makes it an unfair labor practice for a bargaining representative to "induce the public employer to commit an unfair labor practice".