DECISIONS
[…] [5]         RCW 41.56.140(1) makes it an unfair labor practice for a public employer to "interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by" the Public Employees Collective Bargaining Act, Chapter 41.56 RCW.

[6]         RCW 41.56.140(3) makes it an unfair labor practice for a public employer to "discriminate against a public employee who has filed an unfair labor practice charge".

[7]         RCW 41.56.150(2) makes it an unfair labor practice for a bargaining representative to "induce the public employer to commit an unfair labor practice".

[8]         RCW 41.56.150(3) makes it an unfair labor practice for a bargaining representative to "discriminate against a public employee who has filed an unfair labor practice charge".

[9]         Parties still have to comply with other non-labor statutes, such as the Open Public Meetings Act. See: State Ex Re. Bain v. Clallam County, 77 Wn.2d 542 (1970); Grant County, Decision 1638 (PECB, 1983); Mason County, Decision 2307-A (PECB, 1986).