DECISIONS
[…] One person may, pursuant to the agreement of more than one administrative body, serve as administrator of more than one juvenile court, (emphasis added)

RCW 13.20.060 referenced in the above-cited statute, calls for the transfer of administration of juvenile court services to the county executive after authorization by a majority vote of the superior court judges and "subject to approval by ordinance of the legislative authority of the county to transfer to the county executive the responsibility for, and administration of, all or part of juvenile court services, including detention, intake and probation." Although encouraged by the union to transfer the administrative authority to the county, the judges have declined.