DECISIONS
[…] RCW 41.56.100 “authority and duty of employer to engage in collective bargaining” state in part:

“A public employer shall have the authority to engage in collective bargaining with the exclusive bargaining representative and no public employer shall refuse to engage in collective bargaining with the exclusive bargaining representative”....

“RCW 41.56.140 Unfair labor practices for public employer enumerated. It shall be an unfair labor practice for a public employer:

(1)        To interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by this chapter.