DECISIONS
[…] (c) The expressing of any views, argument, or opinion, or the dissemination thereof, whether in written, printed, graphic, or visual form, shall not constitute or be evidence of an unfair labor practice under any of the provisions of this Act, if such expression contains no threat of reprisal or force or promise of benefit.

[12]  The Court made a statutory interpretation that Congress, in defining “labor representative”, differentiated the term “dealing with” from “bargaining with”. While RCW 41.56.030(3) defines “bargaining representative” as “any lawful organization which has as one of its primary purposes the representation of employees in their employment relations with employees” [emphasis by italics supplied], the Commission interpreted the statute broadly in King County, Decision 5910-A (PECB, 1997), and we have no legislative history indicating our Legislature intended anything different from the federal law.