DECISIONS
[…] See, Nucleonics Alliance, et al. v. Washington Public Power Supply System, 101 Wn.2d 24 (1984 [where statutes similar, decisions under NLRA are persuasive in interpret­ing Chapter 41.56 RCW].

Interrogation and Surveillance Unlawful

Commission Precedent -

RCW 41.56.040 provides:

No public employer, or other person, shall directly or indirectly, interfere with, re­strain, coerce, or discriminate against any public employee or group of public employees in the free exercise of their right to orga­nize and designate representatives of their own choosing for the purpose of collective bargain­ing, or in the free exercise of any other right under this chapter.