COURT DECISIONS
[…] that immediate and irreparable injury, loss or damage will result thereby rendering a resulting judgment on the merits ineffectual necessitating maintenance of, or return to, the status quo to provide meaningful relief.

A. Whether Reasonable Cause to Believe an Improper Practice Has Occurred -14-

* 16]

1. Duty to Bargain Implementation of CityT ime and WebClock. NYCCBL § 12-307 provides that public employers have a duty to bargain in good faith with the Union on "matters which must be uniform for all employees subject to the career and salary plan, such as overtime and time and leave rules." A change or alteration of time-keeping procedures is a mandatory subject of bargaining where it (1) "materially changes the degree of employee participation established in the prior system" or (2) clearly and directly impacts on the terms and conditions of employment (Communications Workers ofA