COURT DECISIONS
[…] II. Injunctive ReliefP ursuant to CPL R Art. 78 Assuming that the common law elements are not preempted by the statutory elements created in CSL § 209-a(5), petitioner's failure to demonstrate irreparable harm, as noted above, defeats injunctive relief pursuant to CPLR Art. 78. III. Annulment ofB oard's Decision Petitioner's request for an order annulling the Board's denial of petitioner's request for injunctive relief, is denied. New York City Administrative Code Section 12-309(aX4) confers upon the BCB the duty and power "to prevent and remedy improper public employer and public employee organization practices, as such practices are listed in section 12-306 of this chapter." Thus, under CPLR Article 78, judicial review of an administrative detennination, such as one by the BCB, ·<the neutral adjudicative agency statutorily authorized to make specified determinations" is limited to the evaluation of whether the determination is consistent with lawful procedures,