BOARD OF CERTIFICATION
[…] Based on that submission, the Board finds that EPBA is a bona fide labor organization and directs an election to ascertain the wishes of Environmental Police Officers as to their union representation. NYCCBL § 12-303(j) defines a public employee organization as “any municipal employee organization and any other organization or association of public employees, a primary purpose of which is to represent public employees concerning wages, hours, and working conditions.” 2 “The only qualification for standing that we require of an organization before us is that it qualify as a