BOARD OF CERTIFICATION
[…] In determining community of interest, the Board has considered such things as: the job duties and responsibilities of the employees; their qualifications, skills and training; interchange and contact; wage rates; lines of promotion; and organization or supervision of the department, office or other subdivision. This list is not exclusive and none of the factors is necessarily controlling. We make determinations on a case-by-case basis. New York State Nurses Assn, Decision No. 5-2000 at 13. We find the record demonstrates that JTP workers have a community of interest with 4 NYCCBL § 12-309(b) provides in pertinent part that: The board of certification, in addition to such other powers and duties as it has under this chapter and as may be conferred upon it from time to time by law, shall have the power and duty: (1) to make final determinations of the units appropriate for purposes of collective bargaining between public employers and public employee organizations. . . . OCB Rule § 1-02(k) states that the Board will consider, among other factors: (1) Which unit will assure public employees the fullest freedom in the exercise of the rights granted under the statute and the applicable executive order; (2) The community of interest of the employees; (3) The history of collective bargaining in the unit, among other employees of the public employer, and in similar public employment; (4) The effect of the unit on the efficient operation of the public service and sound labor relations; (5) Whether the officials of government at the level of the unit have power to agree or make effective recommendations to other administrative authority or the legislative body with respect to the terms and conditions of employment which are the subject of collective bargaining; (6) Whether the