BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] The helpdesk noted that she would need to bring the laptop into the office the next day, on August 30, 2022, for updates. Later that day, on August 29, Petitioner contends that she was locked out of the network entirely and was no longer able to access her work email account from her personal cellphone. On October 25, 2022, Petitioner received a warning memorandum (“Warning Memo”) from Executive Director for Technology Support Ronald Katz, alleging that she was

3 We take administrative notice that pursuant to CSL § 76(3), decisions of the CSC “shall be final and conclusive, and not subject to further review in any court.”

16 OCB2d 13 (BCB 2023)

5

uncommunicative and otherwise unavailable to work on August 29 following her initial inquiry to the helpdesk.