BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] takes a liberal view in construing a pro se Petitioner’s pleadings.” Bonnen, 9 OCB2d 7, at 15 (BCB 2016) (quoting Rosioreanu, 1 OCB2d 39, at 2 n. 2 (BCB 2008), affd., Matter of Rosioreanu v. NYC Off. of Collective Bargaining, Index No. 116796/08 (Sup. Ct. N.Y. Co. Mar. 30, 2009) (Sherwood, J.), affd., 78 A.D.3d 401 (1st Dept. 2010), lv. denied, 17 N.Y.3d 702 (2011)) (internal quotation and editing marks omitted). We note that although Petitioner did not cite to a specific provision of the NYCCBL it is clear that he alleges a breach of the duty of fair representation in violation of NYCCBL § 12-306(b)(3) and a derivative claim against the City under NYCCBL § 12-306(d). 4 NYCCBL § 12-306(b)(3) makes it “an improper practice for a public employee organization or its agents . . . to breach its duty of fair representation.” This duty requires that “a union must not engage in arbitrary, discriminatory, or bad faith conduct in negotiating, administering, or enforcing a collective bargaining agreement.” Nealy, 8 OCB2d 2, at 16 (BCB 2015) (citing Walker, 6 OCB2d 1 (BCB 2013)); Okorie-Ama, 79 OCB 5 (BCB 2007).