BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] See Feder, 5 OCB2d 14, at 30-31 (BCB 2012) (finding no violation of NYCCBL § 12-306(a)(2) when the petitioner failed to allege that the disparate application of policy sought to influence employees’ selection of their union representative or was otherwise based on union affiliation). Moreover, the Union has provided no evidence that the location change otherwise represented domination by management or interference with the Union’s internal administration. T herefore, we dismiss the Union’s claim under NYCCBL § 12-306(a)(2). Lastly, we find that the location change did not violate NYCCBL § 12-306(a)(4). N YCCBL § 12-306(a)(4) makes it an improper practice for a public employer or its agents “to refuse to bargain collectively in good faith on matters within the scope of collective bargaining with certified or designated representatives of its public employees.” NYCCBL § 12-306(c) requires that public employers and employee organizations “bargain over matters concerning wages, hours, and working conditions, and any subject with a significant or material relationship to a condition of employment.”