BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] (Id.)

4 The rules and regulations of the Board of Correction are subject to the City Administrative Procedure Act (“CAPA”) and are contained in Title 40 of the Rules of the City of New York. See NYC Charter Ch. 45. CAPA sets forth the rule-making process that all City agencies must follow in order to enact or amend their rules. See id. § 1043. It requires, among other things, that an agency provide notice of its proposed rules, a public hearing, and an opportunity to submit written comments. See id. The “final rule may include revisions of the proposed rule, and such adoption of revisions based on the consideration of relevant agency or public comments shall not require further notice and comment.” NYC Charter Ch. 45 § 1043(e). The final rule is not effective until 30 days after it is published in the City Record. See id. § 1043(f)(3).