BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] (UFOA Pet. ¶ 33)

7 NYCCBL § 12-309(a)(2) provides, in pertinent part, that the Board “shall have the power and duty . . ., on request of a public employer or certified or designated employee organization to make a final determination as to whether a matter is within the scope of collective bargaining.”

8 NYCCBL § 12-306(a) provides in pertinent part: It shall be an improper practice for a public employer or its agents: (1) to interfere with, restrain or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights granted in section 12-305 of this chapter;