BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] public employee organization acting on their behalf. employer or its agents. . . has engaged in or is engaging in an improper practice. 26 NYCCBL § 12-309(b)(4) provides that the BOC has the exclusive statutory “power and duty to determine whether specified public employees are managerial or confidential.”

27 Board noted that the BOC “has issued six decisions in which it has determined the employee status of many individuals in [petitioner’s] series of titles, but not that of the petitioner herein.”