BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] Each bargaining session lasted between one and two hours. It is undisputed that the Union’s caucuses over the City’s proposals in these

7 We note that EPOs are classified as Rule X employees in the Miscellaneous Service and thus excluded from the Career and Salary Plan. See LEEBA, 79 OCB 18, at 19 (BOC 2007). Therefore, we have found that NYCCBL § 12-307(a)(2), which addresses Citywide bargaining over “matters which must be uniform for all employees subject to the career and salary plan,” does not apply. See id. However, they also do not fall within either the “uniformed” or “similar to uniformed” levels of bargaining set forth in NYCCBL § 12-307(a)(4) and (a)(5), respectively. See id.