BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] See Rosioreanu, 1 OCB2d 39, at 2 n. 2 (BCB 2008), affd., Matter of Rosioreanu v. NYC Off. of Collective Bargaining, Index No. 116796/08 (Sup. Ct. st N.Y. Co. Mar. 30, 2009) (Sherwood, J.), affd. 78 A.D.3d 401, (1 Dept. 2010), lv. denied, 17 N.Y.3d 702 (2011) (As a pro se[,] Petitioner may not be familiar with legal procedure, and we therefore take a liberal view in construing such pleadings.”). 8 NYCCBL § 12-306(b)(3) provides, in pertinent part, that: It shall be an improper practice for a public employee organization or its agents . . . to breach its duty of fair representation to public employees under this chapter.”
8 OCB2d 8 (BCB 2015) 9 Petitioner also argues that the Union failed to keep her properly informed.