BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] Additionally, the City argues that substantive changes to performance evaluations, such as changes to criteria and standards, are not subject to bargaining. Thus, the Unions claims under NYCCBL § 12- 206(a)(4) and (5) and any remaining derivative claim under NYCCBL § 12-306(a)(1) must be dismissed in their totality.
Decision No. B-42-2007 7 DISCUSSION After having reviewed the issues presented by the parties in this case, this Board finds that Petitioners claim is time-barred by the four month statute of limitations under § 12-306(e) of the NYCCBL. That section provides, in relevant part: A petition alleging that a public employer or its agents or a public employee organization or its agents has engaged in or is engaging in an improper practice in violation of this section may be filed with the board of collective bargaining within four months of the occurrence of the acts alleged to constitute the improper practice or of the date the petitioner knew or should have known of said occurrence. . . . See also Section 1-07(d) of the Rules of the Office of Collective Bargaining (Rules of the City of New York, Title 61, Chapter 1); District Council 37, Local 1508, Decision No. B-21-2007 at 18-19; Tucker, Decision No.