BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] Sanderson Plumbing Products, Inc., 530 U.S. 133 at 147 (2000) (“The factfinder's disbelief of the reasons put forward by the defendant (particularly if disbelief is accompanied by a suspicion of mendacity) may, together with the elements of the prima facie case, suffice to show intentional discrimination. Thus, rejection of the defendant's proffered reasons will permit the trier of fact to infer the ultimate fact of intentional discrimination”) (emphasis omitted). We hold, therefore, that the actions described herein by agents of the CCRB were retaliatory in violation of NYCCBL § 12–306(a)(3) and, derivatively, of § 12-306(a)(1) as well. Finally, NYCCBL § 12–306(a)(1) states that it is unlawful for a public employer “to interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights granted in section 12-305 of this chapter.” District Council 37, Local 376, Decision No. B-12-2006 at 20; Sergeants Benevolent A’ssn, Decision No.