BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] Further, this Board does not have appellate review powers over an issue litigated in arbitration. See Zeigler, Decision No. B-13-97 at 4. Some Petitioners also allege in affidavits that the grievants either did not hear their managers testimony at the arbitration hearing or that the manager was dishonest. This Board finds that these claims are time-barred by the four month statute of limitations under § 12-306(e) of the NYCCBL. That section provides, in relevant part: A petition alleging that a public employer or its agents or a public employee organization or its agents has engaged in or is engaging in an improper practice in violation of this section may be filed with the board of collective bargaining within four months of the occurrence of the acts alleged to constitute the improper practice or of the date the petitioner knew or should have known of said occurrence. . . . See also Section 1-07(d) of the Rules of the Office of Collective Bargaining (Rules of the City of New York, Title 61, Chapter 1) (“OCB Rules”); Raby, Decision No. B-14-2003 at 9; Griffiths, Decision No.