BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] Section 5:5:4 provides: A provisional appointment shall be terminated within two months following the establishment of an appropriate list except if the number of provisional to be replaced at one time is so great as to interfere with the ordinary order of business, the Vice President may extend the period of their employment for up to four months after the list is established. 6 Section 65 provides, in relevant part: A provisional appointment to any position shall be terminated within two months following the establishment of an appropriate eligible list for filing vacancies in such
Decision No. B-22-2003 6 arbitrate should not be extended beyond what the parties have previously agreed in the Agreement.