BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] On the record before us, we conclude that the traditional factors used to determine a whether public sector employer-employee relationship exists are not present. Those factors identify as the employer the entity that controls the hiring, discharge, promotion and supervision of daily and overall duties of their employees. Even in light of overwhelming financial dependence on the City, the absence of evidence that the City                                                        18 Section 12-303, entitled Definitions, states: As used in this chapter, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise, and subject to the limitation of section 12-304; (g) The term “public employer” shall mean (2) the board of education, the New York city health and hospitals corporation, the New York city off-track betting corporation, the New York city board of elections and the public administrator and the district attorney of