BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] Dunlop Tire Corp., 673 F.Supp 117 (W.D.N.Y. 1987).
20 evaluations, the lack of adequate notice of hearing, and an alleged deficiency in investigating the charges against him. He also complains that the hearing officer failed to conduct the hearing in the normal course, ignored evidence submitted to him and met privately with management witnesses prior to the hearing in the absence of the petitioner. We find that the petitioner's claim against HHC cannot stand alone since there is no allegation or evidence of anti-union animus, retaliation for protected activity, or any other violation of Β§12-306a of the NYCCBL. Section 209-a.3 of the Taylor Act provides that "the public employer shall be made a party to any charge . . . which alleges that the duly recognized or certified employee organization breached its duty of fair representation in the processing of or failure to process a claim that the public employer has breached its agreement with such employee organization." Both HHC and the Union stated in their pleadings that "as a provisional employee with more than two years of employment, Petitioner was entitled to a Step 1A Disciplinary Conference, as provided by the applicable collective bargaining agreement."