BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] B-53-89; B-33-89; B-22-87. 16 We note that the Union uses the term "designated rep-resentative" to refer to its relationship with the Deputy Wardens. Section 12-303.q of the NYCCBL provides, "the terms 'designated representative' and 'designated employee organization' shall mean a certified employee organization, council or group of certified employee organizations designated for the purposes specified in paragraphs two, three or five of subdivision a of section 12-307.” Section 12-307a.(2), (3) and (5) concerns negotiation of matters which must be uniform for all employees subject to the career and salary plan, matters which must be uniform for all employees in a particular department, and matters involving pensions for employees other than those in the