BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] B-65-88; B-32-87; B-27-86; B-10-79. 18 The City is referring to the Scope of Bargaining proceeding before this Board (Decision No. B-4-89), the Award of the Impasse Panel (Case No. I-193-88) and the Award of the Impasse Panel Chairman (Case No. I-193-88-A). 19 Section 12-312(d) of the NYCCBL provides: As a condition to the right of a municipal employee organization to invoke impartial arbitration under such provisions, the grievant or grievants and such organization shall be required to file with the director a written waiver of the right, if any, of said grievant or grievants and said organization to submit the underlying dispute to any other administrative or (continued...)
Decision No. B-20-91 13 Docket No.