BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] The City also claims that USA has failed to cite a provision of the Agreement which is even arguably related to the violations alleged. In this connection, the City submits that to the extent the request for arbitration "alleges a violation of a 'Mayor's Personnel Order,' it does not specify which 'Mayor's Personnel Order' has been violated, nor is a copy of any such Personnel Order attached to the Request." 20 Rather, the City submits, USA only recites a portion of the job specification for Sanitation Worker. 19 Section 12-312(d) of the NYCCBL provides, in pertinent part: As a condition to the right of a municipal employee organization to invoke impartial arbitration ... the grievant ... and such organization shall be required to file with the director a written waiver of the right, if any, of said grievant ... and said organization to submit the underlying dispute to any other administrative or judicial tribunal except for the purpose of enforcing the arbitrator's award. 20 City's Answer, at 5.