BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] On or about October 3, 1988, a collective bargaining session was held between the parties. Respondent, through its negotiator, Assistant Director of the Office of Municipal Labor Relations Michael McDonald, told petitioner that although respondent had considered petitioner's demand with respect to overtime, the respondent would not agree to give petitioner an overtime provision identical to that given Local 30. 1 Section 220 of the Labor Law provides, in relevant part: 3. The wages to be paid for a legal day's work.... shall be not less than the prevailing rate of wages as hereinafter defined. It shall be the duty of the fiscal officer.... to ascertain and determine the schedule of ... wages to be paid workmen, laborers and mechanics on such public work... 5. a.