BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] The second category of improper practice claim raised by the Union concerns the practical impact of the transfers, and is based upon the last sentence of Section 12-307 b. of the NYCCBL, which reads as follows: Decisions of the city . . . on those matters are not within the scope of collective bargaining, but, notwithstanding the above, questions concerning the practical impact that decisions on the above matters have on employees, such as questions of workload or manning, are within the scope of collective bargaining. We have held repeatedly that there can be no duty to
Decision No. B-46-88 11 Docket Nos.