BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] Id. at 277. The Court of Appeals affirmed the First Department, explicitly holding that non-public employers are not regulated by the Taylor Law. See also Matter of Queens Borough Pub. Lib. v. Pub. Empl. Relations Bd. of the State of New York, 64 N.Y.2d 1099 (1985) (finding that the Queens Public Library was not a public employer and, thus, PERB lacked jurisdiction over an improper practice petition filed against it). We, like PERB, are constrained by New York Public Library and, like PERB, find that our jurisdiction under the NYCCBL only exists over public employers. NYCCBL § 12-303(g) defines the term public employer as: (1) any municipal agency; (2) the board of education, the [City] health and hospitals corporation, the [City] off-track betting corporation, the [City] board of elections and the public administrator and the district attorney of any county within the [City]; (3) any public authority other than a state public authority as defined in subdivision eight of [§] two hundred one of the [CSL], whose activities are conducted in whole or in substantial part within the City; and (4) any public benefit corporation, or any museum, library, zoological garden or similar cultural institution, which is a public employer or government within the meaning of [Taylor Law], employing personnel whose salary is paid in whole or in part from the City treasury.
4 OCB2d 32 (BCB 2011) 12 DCC does not qualify under any of these clauses. DCC is not a municipal agency (NYCCBL § 12-303(g)(1)) or a public authority (NYCCBL § 12-303(g)(3)) or one of the entities enumerated in NYCCBL § 12-303(g)(2).