BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] Bd. of Collective Bargaining, 18 PERB 3067 (1985) (“OSA v. BCB”) (remanded for hearing); see also Dist. 1199, 25 As the instant case was pled as an independent NYCCBL § 12-306(a)(1) violation, we have analyzed it as such.

26 The Taylor Law counterpart to NYCCBL § 12-306(a)(1), § 209-a(1)(a), reads: “It shall be an improper practice for a public employer or its agents deliberately (a) to interfere with, restrain or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed in 202] for the purpose of depriving them of such rights.” (emphasis added).