BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] DISCUSSION The main issue presented in the instant matter is whether the levying of the June 2005 Charges against Levitant by HRA for disclosing confidential information within the context of his

14 NYCCBL § 12-307(b) states, in pertinent part: It is the right of the City, or any other public employer, acting through its agencies to determine the standards of service to be offered by its agencies; . . . direct its employees; take disciplinary action; . . . maintain the efficiency of governmental operations; determine the methods, means and personnel by which government operations are to be conducted; . . . and exercise complete control and discretion over its organization . . . .

1 OCB2d 6 (BCB 2008) 22 out-of-title arbitration was motivated by Levitant’s protected activity. However, prior to reaching a conclusion on the merits, we must first determine to what extent, if any, our review of this matter should be guided by the February 2007 OATH Determination.