BOARD OF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
[…] This case was not consolidated with the other three because it involves a different union.

1 OCB2d 28 (BCB 2008) 3 BACKGROUND The Union represents the Plumber and Supervising Plumber titles in the City school district. These titles are prevailing wage titles as defined by New York State Labor Law § 220 (“Section 220”). Section 220.8-d provides that the public employer and the employee organization “shall in good faith negotiate and enter into a written agreement with respect to the wages and supplements . . .” These agreements must be approved by the New York City Office of the Comptroller (“Comptroller”) and are referred to as Consent Determinations.