Decisions
>
Advanced Search
Decisions
>
Advanced Search
Help
Advanced Search
Show more fields
Full text search
Syntax: "", OR, AND, EXACT(), /p, /s, /n
Licensee
Date issued between
and (YYYY or YYYY-MM or YYYY-MM-DD)
(YYYY or YYYY-MM or YYYY-MM-DD)
Type
Hearing Decision
Administrative Sanction
Location
Abee
Acadia Valley
Acheson
Acme
Aden
Aetna
Airdrie
Alberta Beach
Alcomdale
Alder Flats
Aldersyde
Alexander
Alhambra
Alix
Alliance
Alsike
Altario
Amisk
Andrew
Andrew Lake
Antler Lake
Anzac
Ardley
Ardmore
Ardrossan
Armena
Arrowwood
Ashmont
Assumption
Athabasca
Atikameg
Atmore
Baker Creek
Balzac
Banff
Banff National Park
Barnwell
Barons
Barrhead
Bashaw
Bassano
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Beach Corner
Bear Canyon
Bearspaw
Beaumont
Beauvallon
Beaver Lake
Beaver Lake I. R.
Beaver Mines
Beaverdam
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bellevue
Bellis
Benalto
Benchlands
Bentley
Bergen
Berrymoor
Berwyn
Bezanson
Big Stone
Big Valley
Bindloss
Birch Cove
Birch Hills County (Birch Hills District)
Birch Hills County (Eaglesham District)
Birch Hills County (Wanham District)
Birchcliff
Bittern Lake
Black Diamond
Blackfalds
Blackfoot
Blackie
Blairmore
Bloomsbury
Blue Ridge
Blueberry Mountain
Bluesky
Bluffton
Blumenort
Bodo
Bon Accord
Bonanza
Bondiss
Bonnyville
Botha
Bottrel
Bow City
Bow Island
Bow Lake
Bowden
Bowell
Boyle
Boyne Lake
Bragg Creek
Brant
Brazeau County
Breton
Breynat
Brocket
Brooks
Brosseau
Brownfield
Brownvale
Bruce
Bruderheim
Brule
Buck Creek
Buck Lake
Buffalo
Buffalo Head Prairie
Buffalo Lake
Burdett
Busby
Byemoor
Cadogan
Cadomin
Cadotte Lake
Calahoo
Calais
Calgary
Calling Lake
Calmar
Cambria
Camp Creek
Camrose
Camrose County
Canmore
Canyon Creek
Carbon
Carcajou
Cardie
Cardiff
Cardston
Carmangay
Carnwood
Caroline
Carrot Creek
Carseland
Carstairs
Carvel
Carway
Caslan
Castle Mountain
Castor
Cayley
Cecil Lake
Cereal
Cessford
Champion
Chard
Chateh
Chauvin
Cheadle
Cherhill
Cherry Grove
Cherry Point
Chestermere
Chestermere Lake
Chinook
Chinook Valley
Chipman
Clairmont
Clandonald
Claresholm
Clear Hills County (Hines Creek District)
Cleardale
Clearwater
Clearwater County
Clearwater River
Cline River
Clive
Clover Park
Cluny
Clyde
Coaldale
Coalhurst
Cochrane
Cold Lake
Cold Lake (Medley)
Coleman
Colinton
College Heights
Collicutt
Collingwood Cove
Compeer
Condor
Conklin
Conquerville
Conrad
Conrich
Consort
Cooking Lake
Coronation
County of Barrhead No. 11
County of Grande Prairie
County of Grande Prairie No. 1
County of Lethbridge
County of Minburn
County of Newell
County of Paintearth
County of Paintearth No. 18
County of Ponoka No. 3
County of St. Paul No. 19
County of Stettler
County of Thorhild
County of Vermilion River
County of Warner No. 5
County of Wetaskiwin
Coutts
Cowley
Craigmyle
Cranford
Cremona
Crestomere
Crimson Lake
Cripple Creek
Crooked Creek
Crossfield
Crowchild
Crowsnest Pass
Cynthia
Cypress County
Czar
Dalemead
Dalroy
Dapp
Darwell
Dawson City
Daysland
De Winton
Dead Man's Flats
Deadwood
Debolt
Deerland
Del Bonita
Delacour
Delburne
Delia
Demmitt
Denwood
Derwent
Desert Blume
Desmarais
Deville
Devon
Dewberry
Dewinton
Diamond City
Dickson
Didsbury
Dimsdale
Dixonville
Donalda
Donatville
Donnelly
Dorothy
Dovercourt
Drayton Valley
Driftpile
Drumheller
Duchess
Duffield
Dunmore
Dunstable
Dunvegan
Duvernay
Eagle Hill
Eaglesham
East Coulee
Eckville
Edberg
Eden Valley
Edgerton
Edmonton
Edmonton Beach
Edmonton International Airport
Edson
Egremont
Elizabeth Metis Settlement
Elk Island
Elk Island National Park
Elk Point
Elkwater
Ellscott
Elm Creek
Elmworth
Elnora
Empress
Enchant
Endiang
Enilda
Enoch
Entwistle
Ermineskin
Erminskin Reserve
Erskine
Esther
Etzikom
Eureka River
Evansburg
Evansburg (Adjacent)
Evergreen
Exshaw
Fabyan
Fairview
Falher
Fallis
Falun
Faust
Fawcett
Ferintosh
Finnegan
Firebag
Fishing Lake
Fitzgerald
Flagstaff County
Flatbush
Foisy
Folding Mountain
Foothills
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Assiniboine
Fort Chipewyan
Fort Kent
Fort Mackay
Fort Macleod
Fort McKay
Fort McMurray
Fort Saskatchewan
Fort Smith Settlement
Fort Vermilion
Forty Mile County No. 8
Fox Creek
Fox Lake
Franchere
Frank
Frog Lake
Gadsby
Gainford
Galahad
Garden River
Gem
Genesee
Georgetown
Ghost Lake
Ghost River Recreation Area
Gibbons
Gift Lake
Girouxville
Gleichen
Glendon
Glenevis
Glenwood
Golden Days
Goodfare
Goodfish Lake
Goodridge
Goose Lake
Gordondale
Grand Centre
Grande Cache
Grande Prairie
Grande Priairie
Grandview
Granum
Grassland
Grassy Lake
Green Court
Greenshields
Gregoire Lake Provincial Park
Grimshaw
Grist Lake
Grouard
Grouard Mission
Grovedale
Gull Lake
Gundy
Gunn
Gurneyville
Guy
Gwynne
Gypsy Lake
Hairy Hill
Half Moon Bay
Half Moon Lake
Halkirk
Hanna
Hardisty
Harmattan
Harmon Valley
Harvie Heights
Hasse Lake
Hastings Lake
Hawk Hills
Hay Lakes
Hays
Hayter
Heart Lake I.R.
Heinsburg
Heisler
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Highridge
Highwood
Hilcrest Mines
Hilda
Hill Spring
Hillard
Hillcrest
Hillcrest Mines
Hilliard
Hines Creek
Hinton
Hoadley
Hobbema
Holden
Homeglen
Hondo
Hong Kong
Horburg
Horseshoe Bay
Hoselaw
Hotchkiss
Hughenden
Hussar
Huxley
Hylo
Hythe
I.D. 18 (Lac La Biche District)
Iddesleigh
Indian Cabins
Indus
Innisfail
Innisfree
Irma
Iron River
Iron Springs
Irricana
Irvine
Island Lake
Island Lake South
Islay
Jackson
James River Bridge
Janvier
Jarvie
Jarvis Bay
Jasper
Jasper National Park
Jean Cote
Jean D'Or Prairie
Jenner
Joffre
John D'Or Prairie
Josephburg
Joussard
Jumping Pound
Kahnawake First Nation
Kananaskis
Kananaskis Country
Kananaskis Improvement District
Kananaskis Village
Kapasiwin
Kathyrn
Keephills
Keg River
Kehewin
Kehewin Cree
Kehewin Cree Reserve
Keho Lake
Kelsey
Keoma
Kevisville
Kikino
Killam
Killarney
Kingman
Kinsella
Kinuso
Kipp
Kirkcaldy
Kiron
Kirriemuir
Kitscoty
Kleskun Hills
La Corey
La Crete
La Glace
La Jolla
Lac Des Arcs
Lac La Biche
Lac La Biche County
Lac La Nonne
Lac Ste Anne
Lac Ste. Anne County
Lacombe
Lacombe County
Lafond
LaGlace
Lake Eden
Lake Isle
Lake Louise
Lake Newell Resort
Lakeland County
Lakeview
Lamond
Lamont
Lamont County
Lancaster Park
Langdon
Larkspur
Las Vegas
Laughlin
Lavoy
Leaman
Leduc
Leduc County
Legal
Leslieville
Lessard
Lesser Slave Lake Provincial Park
Lesser Slave Lake Settlement
Lethbridge
Lindale
Lindbergh
Lindbrook
Linden
Little Buffalo
Little Smoky
Lloydminster
Lodgepole
Lomond
London -- Ontario
Lone Pine
Long Lake
Longview
Looma
Loon Lake
Los Angeles
Lougheed
Lousana
Lowland Heights
Lundbreck
Lyalta
Lymburn
Lynton
M.D. of Badlands No. 7 (East Coulee District)
M.D. of Big Lakes (High Prairie District)
M.D. Of Big Lakes (Kinuso District)
M.D. of Big Lakes (Snipe Lake District)
M.D. of Big Lakes (Swan Hills District)
M.D. of Bighorn No. 8
M.D. of Bonnyville No. 87
M.D. of Camrose
M.D. of Clear Hills No. 21 (Hines Creek District)
M.D. Of Clear Hills No. 21 (Hines Creek Distrtict)
M.D. of Clearwater No. 99
M.D. of Foothills No. 31
M.D. of Greenview No. 16
M.D. of Greenview No. 16 (Debolt District)
M.D. of Greenview No. 16 (Grande Prairie District)
M.D. of Greenview No. 16 (Grovedale District)
M.D. of Greenview No. 16 (Valleyview District)
M.D. of Lesser Slave River No. 124 (Flatbush)
M.D. of Lesser Slave River No. 124 (Slave Lake)
M.D. of Mackenzie No. 23 (Fort Vermilion District)
M.D. of Mackenzie No. 23 (High Level District)
M.D. of Northern Lights No. 22 (Chinook Valley)
M.D. of Northern Lights No. 22 (Grimshaw District)
M.D. of Northern Lights No. 22 (Manning District)
M.D. Of Northern Lights No. 22 (Peace River Dist.)
M.D. of Peace No. 135
M.D. of Peace River No. 135
M.D. of Pincher Creek No. 9
M.D. of Provost No. 52 (Hughenden District)
M.D. of Rockyview No. 44
M.D. of Smoky River No. 130
M.D. of Spirit River No. 133
M.D. of Starland No. 47
M.D. of Taber
M.D. of Wainwright No. 61 (Edgerton District)
M.D. of Wainwright No. 61 (Wainwright Distrcit)
M.D. Of Wainwright No. 61 (Wainwright District)
M.D. of Willow Creek No. 26
Ma-Me-O Beach
Mackay
Madden
Magnolia
Magrath
Maleb
Mallaig
Manley
Manning
Mannville
Manyberries
Margaret Lake
Mariana Lake
Marie Reine
Markerville
Marlboro
Marten Beach
Marwayne
Mayerthorpe
Mclaughlin
McLennan
Mcrae
Meander River
Mearns
Medicine Hat
Medley
Meeting Creek
Metiskow
Mildred Lake
Milk River
Millarville
Millet
Millicent
Milo
Minburn
Ministik Lake
Miquelon Lake Provincial Park
Mirror
Mission Beach
Mitford
Monarch
Monitor
Moose Lake
Moraine Lake
Morinville
Morley
Morningside
Morrin
Mossleigh
Mountain View
Mountain View County
Mulhurst
Mulhurst Bay
Mundare
Municipality Of Crowsnest Pass
Munson
Musidora
Mynarski Park
Myrnam
Nacmine
Nakamun Park
Namao
Nampa
Nanton
Narrow Lake
Neerlandia
Nestow
Nevis
New Brigden
New Dayton
New Norway
New Sarepta
Newbrook
Newell
Nisku
Niton
Niton Junction
Nobleford
Nojack
Nordegg
Norglenwold
North Cooking Lake
North Star
Northern Sunrise County
Notikewin
Ohaton
Okotoks
Olds
Onefour
Onion Lake
Onoway
Opal
Orion
Owl River
Oyen
Ozada
Paddle Prairie
Paddle River
Paradise Valley
Parkland
Parkland County
Parkland County (Beach Corner)
Pashley
Patricia
Peace River
Peavine
Peerless Lake
Peers
Penhold
Peoria
Perryvale
Pibroch
Pickardville
Pickering
Picture Butte
Pigeon Lake
Pincher Creek
Pine Lake
Pine Lane
Pinedale
Pipestone
Plamondon
Pollockville
Ponoka
Ponoka County
Priddis
Provost
Purple Springs
Radway
Rainbow Lake
Rainier
Ralston
Ranfurly
Raven
Raymond
Red Deer
Red Deer County
Red Deer River
Red Earth
Red Earth Creek
Red Willow
Redcliff
Redwater
Redwood Meadows
Regional Municipality Of Wood Buffalo
Ribstone
Rich Lake
Rich Valley
Ridgevalley
Rimbey
Rivercourse
Riverview
Riviere Qui Barre
Robb
Rochester
Rochfort Bridge
Rochon Sands
Rocky Lane
Rocky Mountain House
Rocky Rapids
Rocky View
Rocky View County
Rockyford
Rockyview
Rolling Hills
Rolly View
Rosalind
Rosebrier
Rosebud
Rosedale
Rosedale Station
Rosedale Valley
Rosemary
Rossington
Rosyth
Round Hill
Rowley
Rumsey
Rycroft
Ryley
Saddle Hills County
Saddle Hills County (Woking District)
Saddle Hills County (Working District)
Saddle Lake
Saint John
Sandy Beach
Sandy Lake
Sangudo
Saskatchewan River Crossing
Scandia
Schuler
Seba Beach
Sechelt
Sedalia
Sedgewick
Seebe
Seebe District
Seven Persons
Sexsmith
Shantz
Shaughnessy
Sherwood Park
Sibbald
Siksika
Silver Beach
Silver Sands
Silver Valley
Skiff
Slave Lake
Smith
Smoky Lake
Smoky Lake County
South Baptiste
South Cooking Lake
South Edmonton
Special Areas 1
Special Areas 2
Special Areas 4
Spedden
Spirit River
Spring Coulee
Spring Lake
Springbank
Springbrook
Spruce Grove
Spruce View
Spruceview
Sputinow
Squamish
St Albert
St Albert Settlement
St Brides
St Bruno Farm
St Edouard
St Francis
St Isidore
St Laurence
St Lina
St Michael
St Paul
St Vincent
Stand Off
Stand Off (Indian Reserve 148)
Standard
Star
Stauffer
Stavely
Stettler
Stirling
Stoney Indian Reserve
Stony Plain
Stony Plain Indian Reserve
Strathcona County
Strathmore
Streamstown
Strome
Sturgeon County
Sturgeon Heights
Sturgeon Lake Indian Reserve
Sturgeon Valley
Sucker Creek Reserve
Suffield
Sugden
Summer Village Of Parkland Beach
Summer Village of Ross Haven
Summer Village Of Sandy Beach
Summer Village of Silver Sands
Summer Village of Yellowstone
Sunbreaker Cove
Sundre
Sundre District
Sundre Town
Sunnybrook
Sunnynook
Sunset Beach
Sunset House
Sunset Point
Swalwell
Swan Hills
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Tall Cree
Tangent
Tawatinaw
Tay River
Teepee Creek
Tees
Therien
Thorhild
Thorsby
Three Hills
Thunder Lake
Tiger Lily
Tilley
Tofield
Tolstad
Tomahawk
Torrington
Trochu
Trout Lake
Trumpeter
Tsuu T'ina
Tulliby Lake
Turin
Turner Valley
Tweedie
Twin Butte
Twin Lakes
Two Hills
Ullin
Uncas
Unknown
Usona
Val Quentin
Valhalla
Valleyview
Vauxhall
Vega
Vegreville
Veinerville
Venice
Vermilion
Veteran
Victoria Settlement
Viking
Villeneuve
Vilna
Vimy
Violet Grove
Vulcan
Vulcan County
Wabamun
Wabamun Indian Reserve
Wabasca
Wabasca Desmarais
Wabasca-Desmarais
Wainwright
Waiparous
Walsh
Wandering River
Wanham
Warburg
Wardlow
Warner
Warspite
Warwick
Waskatenau
Water Valley
Waterton Lakes
Waterton Park
Watino
Wayne
Weberville
Webster
Welling
Wembley
West Baptiste
West Cove
Westerose
Westlock
Westlock County
Westward Ho
Wetaskiwin
Wheatland County
Whispering Hills
White Gull
White Sands
Whitecourt
Whitecroft
Whitelaw
Whitney Lake
Wichita
Widewater
Wildwood
William A. Switzer Provincial Park
Willingdon
Willow Creek Provincial Park
Wilson
Wimborne
Winefred Lake
Winfield
Winterburn
Woking
Woodlands County
Worsley
Wostok
Wrentham
Yellowhead County (Edson District)
Yellowhead County (Wildwood District)
Yeoford
Youngstown
Zama City
Oakville
Etobicoke
Vancouver
Saskatoon
Mississauga
Maskwacis
Thornhill
Toronto
Guelph
Kelowna
Montreal
Blaine Lake
Delta
Smith Falls
Maple Ridge
Pitt Meadows
Jerseyville
Aylmer
Kamloops
St. Albert
St Joseph du Lac
Infraction Source
Bingo Licensee Terms and Conditions
Bingo Terms & Conditions & Operating Guidelines
Casino Terms and Conditions and Operating Guidelines
Charitable Gaming Policies Handbook
Commercial Bingo Handbook
Criminal Code (Canada)
Electronic Raffle Handbook
Gaming, Liquor and Cannabis Act
Gaming, Liquor and Cannabis Regulation
Gaming and Liquor Act
Gaming and Liquor Regulation
General Merchandise Liquor Store Handbook
General Merchandise Liquor Stores Op Guidelines
Host First Nation Charitable Casino Policies Handbook
Liquor Agency Handbook
Liquor Licensee Handbook
Liquor Manufacturer Handbook
Liquor Suppliers Agents & Rep Handbook
Pull-Ticket Terms and Condition
Racing Entertainment Centre Terms and Conditions and Operating Guidelines
Raffle Terms & Conditions
Raffle Terms & Conditions Total Ticket Value $20000 and Less
Raffle Terms & Conditions Total Ticket Value More than $20000
Raffle Terms and Conditions Total Ticket $10000 and Less
Raffle Terms and Conditions Total Ticket Value More than $10000
Retail Cannabis Store Handbook
Retail Liquor Store Handbook
Special Event Licence - Private - Policies and Guidelines
Special Event Licence - Public - Policies and Guidelines
Special Event Licence Private Non-Sale Policies and Guidelines
Special Event Licence Private Resale Policies and Guidelines
Special Event Licence Public Resale – Commercial Policies and Guidelines
Special Event Licence Public Resale – Community Policies and Guidelines
Tobacco Tax Act
Video Lottery Retailer Agreement
Search